Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1836,949
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1676,318
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1626,315
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9506,183
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,96011,161
AzulArgentina 17,98411,176
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7615,444
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1045,657
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5614,699
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5604,698
AmberleyAustralia 8,0084,976
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4164,608
AimoresBrazil 17,29710,749
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,51410,262
AltamiraBrazil 15,2839,497
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5279,649
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,62910,955
ApodiBrazil 15,7789,804
AracajuBrazil 16,36310,168
AracuaiBrazil 16,99610,561
AragarcasBrazil 16,62410,330
AraxaBrazil 17,18910,682
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0859,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2733,276
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4415,245
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4625,258
AbecheChad 11,2987,020
AntofagastaChile 16,27010,110
AricaChile 15,8589,855
AltaiChina 4,1492,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6678,493
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6348,472
AraucaColombia 13,4578,362
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1937,577
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3007,643
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3127,651
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2265,733
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1705,698
AswanEgypt 9,6255,981
AsyutEgypt 9,4975,902
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7367,293
AsmaraEritrea 9,8796,139
AssabEritrea 9,7636,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3866,454
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4245,856
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1666,939
AccraGhana 13,3668,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6665,385
AthensGreece 9,0315,612
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0525,625
AasiaatGreenland 7,4464,627
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8544,881
AputiteqGreenland 7,6054,726
AkureyriIceland 7,7304,803
AgraIndia 5,9553,701
AhmedabadIndia 6,6644,141
AkolaIndia 6,4764,024
AllahabadIndia 5,7723,587
AmritsarIndia 5,9243,681
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4653,396
AbadanIran 8,0344,992
ArakIran 7,6594,759
AlbengaItaly 9,2505,748
AlgheroItaly 9,5685,945
AmendolaItaly 9,1405,679
AnconaItaly 9,0555,627
ArezzoItaly 9,1455,683
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6058,454
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5678,431
AbashiriJapan 15697
AburatsuJapan 1,6601,031
AikawaJapan 725451
AjiroJapan 1,008626
AkitaJapan 487303
AkuneJapan 1,6821,045
AomoriJapan 352219
AmmanJordan 8,7675,448
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1343,191
AinaziLatvia 7,3494,567
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4927,141
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3137,030
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8237,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1986,958
AtarMauritania 12,4427,732
AgalegaMauritius 10,4686,505
AcapulcoMexico 10,8006,711
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4352,135
AltaiMongolia 3,5822,226
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0921,922
AgadirMorocco 11,2917,016
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5935,340
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2516,370
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9416,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6956,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5405,928
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1867,572
AgadezNiger 11,8257,348
AsuncionParaguay 17,27610,735
ArequipaPeru 15,6029,695
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4252,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7177,281
AradRomania 8,4585,256
AjanRussia 1,443896
AldanRussia 2,0211,256
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6714,145
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5572,832
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 794494
AnadyrRussia 3,1911,983
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2193,864
ArmavirRussia 7,4614,636
AstrakhanRussia 6,9504,319
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9094,915
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9026,153
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1416,302
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1496,307
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3726,445
Abu HamedSudan 9,9506,183
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4426,488
AqiqSudan 9,7006,028
ArbaatSudan 9,6626,004
AromaSudan 10,0426,240
AtbaraSudan 10,0526,246
Abu KamalSyria 8,2495,126
AleppoSyria 8,3605,195
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0473,136
AtakpameTogo 13,1048,143
AdanaTurkey 8,4205,232
AfyonTurkey 8,5735,327
AnkaraTurkey 8,3365,180
AntalyaTurkey 8,7135,414
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3175,168
AberporthUk 8,8905,524
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8485,498
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9174,920
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7744,831
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9854,962
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9994,971
ArtigasUruguay 17,78611,052
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9256,168
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4275,236
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8704,269
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4655,882
Ada, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4185,852
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2716,382
Akron, OhUsa 9,6315,985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Albany, GaUsa 10,3656,441
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7446,055
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8345,490
Albion, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8225,482
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5715,326
Algona, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Alice, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8966,149
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Alma, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1465,683
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3905,835
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1065,658
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8486,119
Amite, LaUsa 10,1436,303
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7162,930
Anderson, InUsa 9,5175,914
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1286,294
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6646,006
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4185,852
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9453,694
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5276,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9416,799
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1086,281
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9194,299
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Athens, GaUsa 10,2136,347
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1896,331
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0486,244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4681,534
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3336,421
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5724,705
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Austin, TxUsa 9,7676,069
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0483,759
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6003,480
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2848,255
AdenYemen 9,6035,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -