.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2763,900
BustAfghanistan 6,7474,192
BatnaAlgeria 10,1226,290
BecharAlgeria 10,9076,778
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0846,267
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0426,861
BiskraAlgeria 10,2406,363
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8386,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,49110,869
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,52410,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,50710,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,06911,228
ByrdAntarctica 14,9379,282
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,89811,122
BarilocheArgentina 17,26710,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,95711,158
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2145,104
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9874,963
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1614,450
BrestBelarus 7,8454,875
BrusselsBelgium 8,7475,435
Belize CityBelize 11,4747,130
BeninBenin 13,1498,171
BohiconBenin 13,0908,134
BermudaBermuda 11,1166,907
BageBrazil 18,01811,197
BambuiBrazil 17,26210,727
BarbacenaBrazil 17,44910,843
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9609,918
BarcelosBrazil 14,6419,098
BarraBrazil 16,34310,156
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6969,754
BarreirasBrazil 16,43010,210
BelémBrazil 15,1909,439
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,30210,752
BelterraBrazil 15,1349,404
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,11110,011
Bom JesusBrazil 17,98711,177
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,58010,303
BrasiliaBrazil 16,75610,412
BrevesBrazil 15,1679,425
BurgasBulgaria 8,4435,247
BurundiBurundi 12,0997,518
BatouriCameroon 12,5577,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2695,760
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8574,261
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9674,330
Banff, AbCanada 7,0754,396
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1625,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2015,718
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0835,023
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8064,229
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3125,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9794,958
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8144,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4454,627
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3783,963
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6196,599
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2983,913
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2113,860
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2737,627
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4697,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33910,775
BeijingChina 2,1931,363
BarranquillaColombia 12,8737,999
Benito SalasColombia 13,6058,454
BogotáColombia 13,5058,392
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4135,228
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8287,350
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4937,763
BaniDominican Republic 12,3567,678
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3297,661
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3387,667
BahariyaEgypt 9,5295,922
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3245,794
BiarritzFrance 9,6756,012
BordeauxFrance 9,5095,909
BrestFrance 9,2625,756
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4515,873
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4495,872
BitamGabon 12,9628,055
BanjulGambia 13,3058,268
BerlinGermany 8,2595,132
BrockenGermany 8,4245,235
BokeGuinea 13,5108,396
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4398,351
BudapestHungary 8,4545,253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4515,252
BangaloreIndia 6,9984,349
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0204,362
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8043,606
BikanerIndia 6,2783,901
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6113,487
BabolsarIran 7,2724,519
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6544,756
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4454,626
Bandar LengehIran 7,8224,861
BirjandIran 7,0524,382
BushehrIran 7,9474,939
BaghdadIraq 8,1105,039
BasraIraq 8,0535,004
BelmulletIreland 8,8095,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8795,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1245,670
BergamoItaly 9,0325,612
BolognaItaly 9,0705,636
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8895,524
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3075,783
BrindisiItaly 9,1075,659
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2718,247
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4188,338
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1133,177
BeirutLebanon 8,6565,379
BenghaziLibya 9,7396,052
BirzaiLithuania 7,4664,639
BitolaMacedonia 8,8965,528
BlantyreMalawi 12,5947,826
BvumbweMalawi 12,6047,832
BintuluMalaysia 5,3533,327
BamakoMali 13,0648,118
Bko-SMali 13,0718,122
BougounMali 13,1648,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8987,393
BaitagMongolia 3,9472,452
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6522,269
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8171,751
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2881,422
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3661,470
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2542,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3731,475
BulganMongolia 3,0021,865
BhamawMyanmar 4,6202,871
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3666,441
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3436,428
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9026,153
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2577,617
BilmaNiger 11,3777,070
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2797,630
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2143,861
BergenNorway 7,7964,845
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7974,845
BjornoyaNorway 6,2173,864
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9194,300
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1354,434
BadinPakistan 6,8544,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1573,826
BalakotPakistan 5,8763,652
BarkhanPakistan 6,4394,001
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7917,948
BascoPhilippines 3,2071,993
BialystokPoland 7,7874,839
BejaPortugal 10,4416,488
BragancaPortugal 10,0146,223
BistritaRomania 8,2165,106
BucharestRomania 8,3545,191
BajkitRussia 3,5732,220
BarabinskRussia 4,6182,870
BarnaulRussia 4,3282,689
BerezovoRussia 5,1483,199
BiserRussia 5,6463,509
BlagovescenskRussia 1,338832
BogdarinRussia 2,3851,482
BogucanyRussia 3,4482,143
BomnakRussia 1,559969
BorRussia 3,9022,425
BorzjaRussia 2,0801,292
BratskRussia 3,1591,963
BelgradeSerbia 8,6185,355
BoSierra Leone 13,7038,515
BontheSierra Leone 13,7768,561
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4815,270
BerberaSomalia 9,7886,082
BusanSouth Korea 1,493928
BadajozSpain 10,3196,412
BarcelonaSpain 9,7606,065
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8586,126
BabanusaSudan 11,0216,849
BaselSwitzerland 8,9395,555
BernSwitzerland 9,0035,595
BangkokThailand 5,1823,220
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1633,208
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0103,113
BizerteTunisia 9,8196,101
BalikesirTurkey 8,6555,379
BursaTurkey 8,5435,308
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5274,056
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6535,377
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6765,392
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6755,391
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7735,451
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9495,561
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8935,526
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9784,958
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9946,211
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4292,752
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4292,752
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8736,135
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1336,297
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9476,181
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9156,161
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9286,170
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0485,622
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5934,718
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0802,535
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6796,015
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5962,856
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8873,037
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1945,713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8584,883
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7196,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0816,264
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8834,898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1975,094
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0316,233
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3666,442
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8064,230
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9666,193
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5724,705
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8876,144
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9086,157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8776,137
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9185,542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7976,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3675,821
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9276,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0176,224
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5485,933
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0556,248
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1646,316
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2655,757
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5705,326
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8676,132
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5765,950
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5445,931
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0306,233
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0276,231
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2005,717
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5945,962
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3944,595
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1213,803
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4308,346
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2288,220
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4188,338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4288,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -