Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5504,070
ChlefAlgeria 10,2916,395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0576,250
CeresArgentina 17,37310,796
ChamicalArgentina 17,09110,620
ChepesArgentina 17,13310,646
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,66010,974
ConcordiaArgentina 17,75611,034
CórdobaArgentina 17,31110,757
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,31910,762
CorrientesArgentina 17,39510,810
CairnsAustralia 6,7514,195
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8195,480
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
CedunaAustralia 8,4845,272
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8134,855
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1664,453
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3745,204
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4173,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3085,163
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3595,194
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1783,217
CharnocksBarbados 13,3198,276
CotonouBenin 13,1498,171
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,44810,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,67010,980
CabroboBrazil 16,09310,000
CaceresBrazil 16,40010,191
CaetiteBrazil 16,67810,364
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9489,911
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,98310,553
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,44510,841
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,56610,916
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9199,892
CanavieirasBrazil 16,88910,495
CaparaoBrazil 17,40110,813
CapinopolisBrazil 17,01210,572
CaratingaBrazil 17,31810,762
CaravelasBrazil 17,11710,637
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,67110,359
CarolinaBrazil 15,8539,851
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,62510,952
CataguasesBrazil 17,48410,865
CatalaoBrazil 17,01210,571
CatanduvaBrazil 17,29010,744
CaxiasBrazil 15,6549,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,99511,182
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7729,801
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,49410,871
ChapecoBrazil 17,72811,016
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0689,985
CipoBrazil 16,38110,179
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9089,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,21310,696
CordeiroBrazil 17,56010,912
CorrentinaBrazil 16,57910,302
CorumbaBrazil 16,70510,381
CoximBrazil 16,78210,429
CrateusBrazil 15,7149,765
CuiabaBrazil 16,42410,206
CuritibaBrazil 17,72011,011
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1644,452
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3024,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0074,975
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3563,950
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1373,814
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0055,596
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4355,863
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6986,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6936,023
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5634,079
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5605,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2234,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4715,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9055,534
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4974,659
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7623,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0714,394
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1254,428
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8995,530
Comox, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1714,456
ChicoChile 17,34710,780
ChillanChile 17,00810,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,93610,524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,57910,302
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22510,704
Curico-General FreireChile 16,99010,558
ChangchunChina 1,365848
ChangduChina 4,1712,592
ChangshaChina 3,1411,952
ChengduChina 3,6542,271
ChongqingChina 3,5312,194
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2808,252
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8595,505
CamagueyCuba 11,6877,263
CasablancaCuba 11,2897,015
ChebCzech Republic 8,5135,290
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9974,970
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2387,605
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2767,629
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2827,632
CanarEcuador 13,8938,633
CairoEgypt 9,2195,729
CaenFrance 9,0675,634
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2255,732
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4148,957
CocobeachGabon 13,1858,193
CologneGermany 8,6385,368
ChiosGreece 8,8615,506
CorfuGreece 9,0975,653
ConakryGuinea 13,6098,457
CatacamasHonduras 11,8587,369
CholutecaHonduras 11,9297,413
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7894,219
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9843,097
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9843,097
ChahbaharIran 7,4624,637
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8395,493
ClonesIreland 8,7475,435
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7785,455
CorkIreland 9,0165,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0215,606
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6656,006
CameriItaly 9,0875,647
CampobassoItaly 9,1885,710
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5705,947
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6576,001
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6455,993
Cape MeleItaly 9,2575,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2985,778
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5415,929
CerviaItaly 9,0545,626
CiampinoItaly 9,2645,756
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1275,672
Cisa PassItaly 9,1345,676
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2775,765
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8475,497
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6085,971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3005,779
ChibaJapan 927576
ChichibuJapan 908564
ChichijimaJapan 1,8531,152
ChoshiJapan 901560
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5855,335
ChilekaMalawi 12,5947,826
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5767,815
ChitipaMalawi 12,2837,633
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3795,828
ComitanMexico 11,3517,053
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1412,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1921,362
ChoirMongolia 2,6761,663
CasablancaMorocco 10,8966,771
ChindeMozambique 12,6857,883
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6803,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3216,414
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9106,158
CondegaNicaragua 11,9717,439
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1243,805
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7811,107
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,390864
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,481920
ChhorPakistan 6,7234,178
ChitralPakistan 5,9073,671
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,47310,858
ConcepcionParaguay 17,12110,639
CajamarcaPeru 14,3348,907
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2928,881
ChiclayoPeru 14,2128,832
ChimbotePeru 14,5069,014
CuzcoPeru 15,3339,528
CzestochowaPoland 8,1625,072
CoimbraPortugal 10,2316,358
CalafatRomania 8,5635,321
CeahlauRomania 8,1535,066
ClujRomania 8,2945,154
ConstantaRomania 8,2395,120
CraiovaRomania 8,4875,274
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1342,569
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7062,925
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2722,033
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5332,195
Cape UelenRussia 3,7842,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 476296
CaraRussia 2,2291,385
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6893,535
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1861,980
ChitaRussia 2,3321,449
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3241,444
CokurdahRussia 3,0021,866
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9021,182
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1239,398
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,281796
CaceresSpain 10,2426,365
CadizSpain 10,5446,552
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2116,345
CordobaSpain 10,3606,438
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2874,528
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9043,047
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1673,211
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8923,040
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7312,940
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1833,221
ChumphonThailand 5,5513,449
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6995,406
CorumTurkey 8,1645,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2493,883
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9335,551
CernovcyUkraine 8,0465,000
ChernigovUkraine 7,5324,681
CarrascoUruguay 18,15411,281
ColoniaUruguay 18,00111,186
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6437,857
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6415,991
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0386,238
Camden, ScUsa 10,3176,411
Canton, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7085,411
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4286,480
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5055,907
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Casper, WyUsa 8,2005,095
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9194,299
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8816,140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2116,346
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9105,536
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4776,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4686,505
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8696,133
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2026,340
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0266,230
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0206,227
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5455,931
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6656,006
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3006,400
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4365,242
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2705,761
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4534,631
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6676,007
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6646,006
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Clark, SdUsa 8,4865,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8206,102
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7496,058
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9185,542
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5655,944
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1445,682
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0482,515
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3745,825
College Park, MdUsa 10,0046,216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6315,363
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3225,793
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3166,411
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5905,960
Columbus, InUsa 9,6105,972
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3365,802
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6576,001
Conception, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9705,574
Conway, ArUsa 9,6766,013
Conway, ScUsa 10,4076,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6776,013
Corning, ArUsa 9,6395,990
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6465,994
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9976,212
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6736,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0614,388
Covington, LaUsa 10,1466,305
Covington, TnUsa 9,6906,022
Crete, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9334,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3773,962
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3773,962
CaracasVenezuela 13,2968,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6808,501
CoroVenezuela 13,0768,125
ChipataZambia 12,6287,847
ChomaZambia 13,3128,273
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -