Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7826,700
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3176,411
EsquelArgentina 17,32110,764
EzeizaArgentina 17,96811,165
East SaleAustralia 9,1165,665
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8745,514
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8745,514
EssendonAustralia 9,0655,633
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,62010,949
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,04611,214
EspinosaBrazil 16,77610,425
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0344,371
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0164,360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0204,362
Edson, AbCanada 6,8654,266
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3663,956
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0414,376
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8864,901
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9283,684
ErlianChina 2,4281,509
El CaranoColombia 13,2688,245
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9304,928
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2587,617
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3647,683
El ArishEgypt 8,9825,581
El TorEgypt 9,2255,732
ErfurtGermany 8,4865,273
EssenGermany 8,5965,342
EsfahanIran 7,6294,741
EilatIsrael 9,0295,611
EsashiJapan 279173
EldoretKenya 11,3297,040
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1631,966
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1806,947
EeldeNetherlands 8,4475,249
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1366,299
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9927,452
EnuguNigeria 12,8257,970
EncarnacionParaguay 17,56010,912
EvoraPortugal 10,3856,454
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 988614
EkimcanRussia 1,247775
Elat’MaRussia 6,7464,192
ElistaRussia 7,1834,464
ErbogacenRussia 2,9731,847
EssejRussia 3,5782,224
Ed DueimSudan 10,4726,507
El FasherSudan 11,0076,840
El GeneinaSudan 11,2206,972
El ObeidSudan 10,6946,645
El ShowakSudan 10,1836,328
En NahudSudan 10,8636,750
EdirneTurkey 8,5625,321
ErzincanTurkey 7,9454,937
ErzurumTurkey 7,8214,860
EskisehirTurkey 8,4875,274
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1294,430
EntebbeUganda 11,5887,201
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4675,262
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5325,302
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2245,732
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4146,472
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7366,050
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0705,015
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1405,679
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0995,654
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8946,148
Elko, NvUsa 7,7964,845
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9985,592
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9704,953
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5615,941
Erie, PaUsa 9,5705,947
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0944,408
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4575,877
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2544,508
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3005,158
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0635,011
Evansville, InUsa 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -