Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9343,688
FarahAfghanistan 6,8604,263
FormosaArgentina 17,32210,764
ForrestAustralia 8,4205,232
FrancistownBotswana 13,5938,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5489,662
FloraniaBrazil 15,8299,836
FlorestaBrazil 16,10510,008
FlorianoBrazil 15,8699,861
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,96711,165
FormosaBrazil 16,74510,406
FortalezaBrazil 15,5679,674
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,47510,859
FrancaBrazil 17,27910,738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4984,659
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7824,214
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9224,302
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2283,870
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2664,515
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1343,812
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5764,086
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6385,989
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6505,996
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
FayaChad 11,0476,865
FamagustaCyprus 8,6535,377
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1665,075
FarafraEgypt 9,6956,025
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1418,166
FichtelbergGermany 8,4575,255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6565,379
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9155,540
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2045,098
FaranahGuinea 13,4468,356
FalconaraItaly 9,0625,631
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1415,680
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1545,688
FonniItaly 9,5745,950
FrontoneItaly 9,1005,655
FrosinoneItaly 9,2455,745
FukauraJapan 400248
FukueJapan 1,7021,057
FukuiJapan 1,004624
FukuokaJapan 1,535954
FukushimaJapan 686426
FukuyamaJapan 1,299807
FushikiJapan 896557
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3293,312
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0477,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3167,653
FunchalMadeira 11,2647,000
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1018,141
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7646,689
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6164,733
FaroPortugal 10,5486,555
FerganaRussia 5,6603,517
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6928,508
FalunSweden 7,4514,630
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7355,428
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7964,845
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7732,966
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3845,210
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6405,990
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5085,909
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9585,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4795,890
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3096,406
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6546,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6166,597
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1555,068
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4885,275
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4665,261
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5675,324
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9826,824
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5185,914
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4595,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8706,134
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7516,059
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1266,292
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6826,017
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0986,275
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8364,869
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4015,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -