Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2413,878
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3093,921
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5606,562
General PicoArgentina 17,62110,950
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,83911,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4379,593
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0755,639
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5475,311
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,7834,836
GrazAustria 8,6625,383
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4314,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
GomelBelarus 7,4754,645
GrodnoBelarus 7,7064,789
GaranhunsBrazil 16,13610,027
GoianiaBrazil 16,81010,446
GoiasBrazil 16,70210,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,21710,699
GrajauBrazil 15,7079,761
GuairaBrazil 17,35510,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6249,709
GuaratingaBrazil 17,00510,567
GarouaCameroon 12,1927,577
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5765,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6734,768
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Golden, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Goose, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1095,660
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6344,123
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7856,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6065,969
GanzhouChina 3,1681,969
GuangzhouChina 3,4882,168
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2227,595
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7968,573
GonderEthiopia 10,2096,344
GourdonFrance 9,4445,869
GrenobleFrance 9,2405,742
GeisenheimGermany 8,6955,403
GorlitzGermany 8,3095,163
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5516,556
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5997,208
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0268,716
GoaIndia 7,1114,419
GuwahatiIndia 4,9393,069
GelaItaly 9,6195,977
GenoaItaly 9,1865,708
GhediItaly 9,0305,612
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1495,685
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2625,755
GrossetoItaly 9,2465,745
GrottaglieItaly 9,1485,684
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4645,881
GuidoniaItaly 9,2395,741
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6218,464
GifuJapan 1,046650
GaoMali 12,3257,659
GuamMariana Islands 3,3752,097
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2236,352
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3356,422
GuaymasMexico 9,1135,663
GaluutMongolia 3,2842,041
GemertNetherlands 8,6285,362
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4035,843
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0206,226
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,147
GayaNiger 12,5637,807
GardermoenNorway 7,6384,747
GeiloNorway 7,6984,784
GdanskPoland 7,8764,894
GalatiRomania 8,1715,078
Gor’KijRussia 6,5604,076
GorznyjRussia 7,2964,534
GridinoRussia 6,3573,951
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8826,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,84411,710
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6726,011
GijonSpain 9,8006,090
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1096,903
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2426,365
GoteborgSweden 7,8334,868
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8324,867
GothenburgSweden 7,8344,868
GunnarnSweden 7,0114,357
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1215,668
GabesTunisia 10,1216,289
GafsaTunisia 10,1336,297
GiresunTurkey 7,9254,925
GoztepeTurkey 8,4805,269
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0614,388
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5065,286
GajvoronUkraine 7,8454,875
GeniceskUkraine 7,7434,812
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0696,257
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3462,701
Galva, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7764,832
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8486,119
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6956,025
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7084,790
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3156,410
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2815,146
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1266,292
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3785,206
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2695,760
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2504,505
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4175,852
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5724,705
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0045,595
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5175,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0696,257
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1616,314
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7976,088
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9106,158
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5625,942
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6826,017
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6135,974
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1746,322
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2446,366
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Groton, CtUsa 9,9836,204
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9343,066
GuanareVenezuela 13,3138,273
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4378,350
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4778,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -