Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7384,187
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5236,539
HuamboAngola 13,8988,636
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0544,383
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6425,992
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6475,995
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1864,466
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8226,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3773,341
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8556,124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8326,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0055,596
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4363,999
Hope, BcCanada 6,8574,261
HaikouChina 3,9782,472
HailarChina 1,8311,138
HamiChina 3,8972,422
HetanChina 5,2093,237
HavanaCuba 11,3047,024
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3547,677
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3937,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2497,612
HelwanEgypt 9,2435,744
HurguadaEgypt 9,3065,783
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9334,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,1574,448
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1324,432
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
HamburgGermany 8,2775,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2775,144
HannoverGermany 8,3975,218
HelgolandGermany 8,3015,159
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7785,455
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1725,700
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6314,742
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3233,929
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9773,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8404,872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5944,098
HaifaIsrael 8,7665,448
HaboroJapan 8654
HachijojimaJapan 1,204748
HachinoheJapan 366227
HagiJapan 1,403872
HakodateJapan 253157
HamadaJapan 1,323822
HamamatsuJapan 1,078670
HikoneJapan 1,079670
HimejiJapan 1,192741
HiradoJapan 1,602995
HirooJapan 179111
HiroshimaJapan 1,345836
HitaJapan 1,526948
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6351,016
HunLibya 10,2506,369
HomboriMali 12,4987,767
HomalinMyanmar 4,7572,956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1483,199
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0626,253
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1386,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3326,420
HororataNew Zealand 10,1436,303
HyderabadPakistan 6,8414,251
HuanucoPeru 14,7279,152
HelPoland 7,8484,877
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 766476
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0153,116
HatangaRussia 3,7802,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3183,305
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7009,756
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7175,417
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4595,256
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1743,837
HaejuSouth Korea 1,535954
HyesanSouth Korea 1,191740
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2514,506
HalaibSudan 9,4955,901
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1246,291
HudeibaSudan 10,0656,255
HaparandaSweden 6,7384,187
HarnosandSweden 7,2024,475
HamaSyria 8,4725,264
HassakahSyria 8,1045,036
Hua HinThailand 5,3213,307
HakkariTurkey 7,8254,862
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6065,348
HersonUkraine 7,8334,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9064,913
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6796,015
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8856,143
Hart, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8656,130
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3646,441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Hays, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4914,655
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9135,538
Helena, MtUsa 7,6014,723
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5665,945
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1756,323
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5605,319
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7986,089
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2656,379
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9776,200
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4665,883
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3745,825
Holly, CoUsa 8,8575,504
Homer, AkUsa 4,6572,894
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7376,051
Horton, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3885,212
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9746,198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Houma, LaUsa 10,2346,360
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9366,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8276,107
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9796,201
Huron, SdUsa 8,5275,299
HanoiVietnam 4,2042,612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0153,116
HarareZimbabwe 13,0658,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -