Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6936,645
In SalahAlgeria 11,1256,913
InnsbruckAustria 8,8145,477
IbiriteBrazil 17,30910,756
IguatuBrazil 15,8549,852
IlheusBrazil 16,79210,435
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6569,729
IndaialBrazil 17,87111,105
IpameriBrazil 16,95510,536
IraiBrazil 17,70111,000
IreceBrazil 16,38310,181
ItaberabaBrazil 16,53510,275
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0559,356
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2699,488
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,09310,622
ItaperunaBrazil 17,47610,860
ItapevaBrazil 17,58510,928
ItirucuBrazil 16,62910,333
ItuacuBrazil 16,66810,357
IvinhemaBrazil 17,20010,688
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5313,437
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0535,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7393,566
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0549,976
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4708,370
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,41910,824
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1947,577
IzobambaEcuador 13,7198,525
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1255,671
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7707,314
IoanninaGreece 9,0425,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4054,601
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2494,505
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4343,998
IranshahrIran 7,3224,550
IstranaItaly 8,9285,548
IidaJapan 995618
IizukaJapan 1,510938
IrakoJapan 1,112691
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7351,699
IrozakiJapan 1,062660
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7221,691
IshinomakiJapan 599372
IwamizawaJapan 7748
IzuharaJapan 1,548962
IrbidJordan 8,7315,426
IfraneMorocco 10,8166,721
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3466,429
IlorinNigeria 12,8197,966
InchonNorth Korea 1,498931
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0413,754
IslamabadPakistan 5,9413,692
IquitosPeru 14,3598,923
IloiloPhilippines 4,1402,573
IasiRomania 8,0565,006
IcaRussia 1,6171,005
IlirnejRussia 3,0211,877
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,056656
IrkutskRussia 2,9451,830
Ivdel’Russia 5,4773,403
IbizaSpain 10,0266,230
IspartaTurkey 8,6525,377
IstanbulTurkey 8,4785,268
IzmirTurkey 8,7965,466
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0715,016
IzmailUkraine 8,1365,056
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Independence, KsUsa 9,2815,768
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6125,973
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5295,921
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0365,615
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4005,220
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7506,680
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8715,512
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6786,014
IsokaZambia 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -