Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6626,004
LuandaAngola 13,7708,557
LuenaAngola 13,4978,387
La PlataArgentina 18,02511,201
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,49510,250
La RiojaArgentina 16,98210,553
LaboulayeArgentina 17,55910,911
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,31510,760
Las LomitasArgentina 17,04410,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4985,902
LavertonAustralia 9,0785,641
LearmonthAustralia 7,8854,900
LongreachAustralia 7,4744,645
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4734,644
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5445,310
Low HeadAustralia 9,4405,866
LinzAustria 8,6055,347
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9954,968
LerwickUk 7,9964,969
La PazBolivia 15,8419,844
LavrasBrazil 17,42010,825
LencoisBrazil 16,52810,271
LinharesBrazil 17,29710,749
LondrinaBrazil 17,43310,833
LomBulgaria 8,5605,320
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3124,544
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8235,483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Langara, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3324,556
London, OnCanada 9,4395,865
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1124,420
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3674,578
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7297,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,68610,369
LanzhouChina 3,3572,086
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7452,949
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6958,510
LimonCosta Rica 12,4907,762
LarnacaCyprus 8,6935,402
LimassolCyprus 8,7455,434
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8938,012
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8357,976
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1195,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4017,706
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2557,615
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3697,686
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1667,560
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6318,471
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0108,706
LuxorEgypt 9,4945,900
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7207,283
Laucala BayFiji 7,8024,848
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9484,317
Le MansFrance 9,1695,698
LilleFrance 8,8125,476
LyonFrance 9,2175,727
LambarnGabon 13,2948,261
LastourvilleGabon 13,1328,160
LibrevilleGabon 13,2468,231
LeipzigGermany 8,3915,214
LindenbergGermany 8,2495,126
LamiaGreece 9,0245,608
LarissaGreece 8,9625,569
LemnosGreece 8,7955,465
LimnosGreece 8,7835,458
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9128,024
LabeGuinea 13,3768,312
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8193,616
La CeibaHonduras 11,7257,286
La MesaHonduras 11,6867,262
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5613,455
LudhianaIndia 5,8873,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8456,118
LatinaItaly 9,2735,762
LatronicoItaly 9,2565,752
LecceItaly 9,1355,676
LodwarKenya 11,0966,895
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5692,839
LiepajaLatvia 7,6004,723
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6214,736
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7945,465
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8895,524
LabuanMalaysia 5,0323,127
LuqaMalta 9,7186,039
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1068,144
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4605,879
LashioMyanmar 4,6722,903
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9456,180
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9936,210
LagosNigeria 13,0718,123
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6694,766
LillehammerNorway 7,5784,709
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9713,710
La VictoriaParaguay 16,98610,555
LimaPeru 14,8529,229
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8402,386
LisbonPortugal 10,4086,468
LeninbadRussia 5,8193,616
LevsiRussia 5,2353,253
LungiSierra Leone 13,6928,508
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7885,461
LanzaroteSpain 11,5687,188
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8056,093
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0215,605
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0315,612
LatakiaSyria 8,5035,284
LampangThailand 4,8903,039
LoeiThailand 4,7922,978
Lop BuriThailand 5,0883,162
LomeTogo 13,2328,222
LeemingUk 8,5885,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9954,968
London, EnglandUk 8,8345,490
London-GatwickUk 8,8575,504
LynehamUk 8,8815,519
L’VovUkraine 8,0234,985
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8634,886
LozovajaUkraine 7,4564,633
LubnyUkraine 7,5524,693
LuckUkraine 7,8764,894
LuganskUkraine 7,3164,546
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9175,541
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1096,282
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0456,242
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6056,590
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5845,956
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0054,974
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3025,780
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0345,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0775,019
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1485,064
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3735,203
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8976,150
Larned, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1905,090
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9996,214
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8136,098
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3545,813
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2135,725
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7386,051
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0796,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9356,174
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9746,198
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3234,551
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7426,054
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2135,725
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0186,226
Libby, MtUsa 7,2694,517
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9065,535
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9596,189
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4015,221
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6886,020
Llano, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1595,070
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1355,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1335,054
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8335,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6996,027
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0176,225
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7525,438
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Luling, TxUsa 9,8246,104
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3265,174
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0736,259
LivingstoneZambia 13,4848,379
LundaziZambia 12,4837,757
LusakaZambia 13,0968,138
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0908,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -