Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4276,479
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4437,111
OranArgentina 16,67010,359
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,839
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9554,944
OstendeBelgium 8,7545,440
ObidosBrazil 15,0389,345
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7847,944
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4225,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4235,856
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,09710,624
OdenseDenmark 8,1005,033
OtavaloEcuador 13,6828,502
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1885,088
OuluFinland 6,7634,203
OroomiehIran 7,7324,805
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4885,896
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3618,303
ObihiroJapan 11672
OfunatoJapan 524326
OitaJapan 1,496930
OkayamaJapan 1,245773
OkinoerabuJapan 2,1901,361
OmaezakiJapan 1,079670
OmuJapan 10364
OnahamaJapan 767477
OsakaJapan 1,168726
OshimaJapan 1,034643
OtaruJapan 12779
OwaseJapan 1,202747
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1426,924
OujoaMorocco 10,5646,565
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6114,730
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9046,154
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1876,330
OphirNew Zealand 10,2436,365
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7556,062
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3136,408
OcotalNicaragua 11,9427,421
OrlandNorway 7,3674,578
OsloNorway 7,6744,769
OhotskRussia 1,7371,079
OkhotskRussia 1,7371,079
OlekminskRussia 2,3591,466
OlenekRussia 3,2482,018
OmskRussia 4,9313,064
OnegaRussia 6,3523,947
OrenburgRussia 6,1913,847
OymyakonRussia 2,1701,348
OviedoSpain 9,8286,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2654,514
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1585,069
OdessaUkraine 7,9474,938
OvrucUkraine 7,6674,764
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9756,198
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9186,163
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8224,861
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9795,580
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3325,799
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9274,305
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9125,538
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5635,943
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8386,735
Orono, MeUsa 9,6706,009
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0285,610
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5775,951
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2835,769
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6736,011
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3165,789
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -