Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0214,984
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9253,682
ParanaArgentina 17,61810,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,68610,990
PehuajoArgentina 17,77511,045
PergaminoArgentina 17,75611,034
PigeArgentina 17,82811,078
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,36010,788
PosadasArgentina 17,56210,913
PresidenciaArgentina 17,22810,706
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,97210,546
Punta IndioArgentina 18,09611,245
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8335,489
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5314,680
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8726,756
ParakouBenin 12,8517,986
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,19910,066
ParacatuBrazil 16,93910,526
ParanaBrazil 16,41010,198
ParanaguaBrazil 17,76011,036
ParanaibaBrazil 17,05810,600
ParintinsBrazil 15,0709,364
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4749,616
Passo FundoBrazil 17,84511,089
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,09710,624
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0399,967
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,19410,063
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,90910,508
PeixeBrazil 16,33810,152
PetrolinaBrazil 16,18310,056
PicosBrazil 15,9189,892
PiraiBrazil 17,59710,935
PirenopolisBrazil 16,73210,398
PompeuBrazil 17,20110,689
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,13110,645
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1249,398
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,72111,012
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3679,549
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,07311,230
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,19310,062
PosseBrazil 16,61410,324
PlevenBulgaria 8,5245,297
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6225,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0703,151
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6434,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6554,136
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6435,992
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0615,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4404,623
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5094,045
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0483,758
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7484,815
ParronChile 16,99610,561
Puerto AysenChile 17,25310,721
Puerto MonttChile 17,12310,640
Punta ArenasChile 17,38510,803
PingbianChina 2,8901,796
PeralesColombia 13,4748,373
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7068,517
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3787,692
PragueCzech Republic 8,4335,241
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3177,654
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2757,628
PoloDominican Republic 12,3337,664
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1977,579
PichilingueEcuador 13,7288,531
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6588,487
PuyoEcuador 13,8628,614
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0705,636
ParisFrance 9,0105,599
PerpignanFrance 9,5875,958
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4937,764
Port-GentilGabon 13,3938,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0238,092
PotsdamGermany 8,2755,142
PatrasGreece 9,1195,666
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4594,014
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4615,258
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9148,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2547,615
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9567,430
PecsHungary 8,6215,357
PambanIndia 7,1514,444
PuneIndia 6,8864,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4834,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8663,645
PadovaItaly 8,9625,569
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9305,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5695,946
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5735,949
PantelleriaItaly 9,7556,062
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0875,647
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6075,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1485,685
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1315,674
PiacenzaItaly 9,1025,656
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1885,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0345,614
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3295,797
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2165,727
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2845,769
PrizziItaly 9,5995,965
PakseLaos 4,6992,920
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9283,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1386,921
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1536,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3732,717
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8905,525
PatheinMyanmar 5,3663,334
PutaoMyanmar 4,3922,729
PyiMyanmar 5,1753,216
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5654,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9256,167
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9246,167
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0737,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0078,083
PohangNorth Korea 1,399870
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,477918
PadidanPakistan 6,7644,203
PanjgurPakistan 7,0734,395
ParachinarPakistan 6,1603,828
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2394,498
PeshawarPakistan 6,0353,750
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9353,688
PilarParaguay 17,37610,797
PiscoPeru 15,0619,359
PiuraPeru 14,0208,712
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4239,584
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4162,744
PoznanPoland 8,1205,046
PrzemyslPoland 8,0805,021
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1836,328
PortalegrePortugal 10,2966,398
Porto Portugal 10,1406,301
PavelecRussia 6,9544,322
PecoraRussia 5,4773,404
PermRussia 5,8133,612
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,577980
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6454,129
PjatigorskRussia 7,4104,604
PoronajskRussia 610379
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5614,699
Providenja BayRussia 3,5742,221
PskovRussia 7,1854,465
PodorSenegal 12,9128,024
PopradSlovakia 8,2605,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5689,053
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8488,605
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9046,155
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2014,475
Port SudanSudan 9,6646,005
ParamariboSuriname 14,2258,839
PiteňSweden 6,8654,266
PalmyraSyria 8,4145,228
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6946,024
PhetchabunThailand 4,9163,055
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9513,077
PhraeThailand 4,8533,016
PhuketThailand 5,8303,623
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8133,612
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0973,167
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3943,352
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5108,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0595,630
PoltavaUkraine 7,5014,661
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,97211,168
PradoUruguay 18,14211,274
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,23811,333
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Pana, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Paoli, InUsa 9,6105,972
Paris, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2836,390
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2415,121
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4135,849
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2925,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2614,512
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3456,429
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Perry, OkUsa 9,3135,787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9796,201
Philo, OhUsa 9,6956,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6025,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4185,231
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7456,056
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6575,379
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7206,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9136,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9336,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6395,990
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8394,872
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2835,769
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9036,154
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8776,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Portage, WiUsa 9,0095,598
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7686,070
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0354,372
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9955,590
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7116,035
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2054,477
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1386,300
Princeton, InUsa 9,6075,970
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9286,169
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6875,398
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7628,552
PetaukeZambia 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -