Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3223,929
ShkoderAlbania 8,8995,530
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9876,206
SaltaArgentina 16,73210,397
San AntonioArgentina 17,74111,025
San LuisArgentina 17,27610,735
San RafaelArgentina 17,19310,684
Santa RosaArgentina 17,62710,954
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,04510,592
SarmientoArgentina 17,53210,894
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6865,398
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6775,392
SalzburgAustria 8,6955,403
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3334,557
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2844,526
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7406,674
SaveBenin 12,9858,069
Santa CruzBolivia 16,26510,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7995,468
SalvadorBrazil 16,59610,313
Santa MariaBrazil 17,90311,125
SantaremBrazil 15,1199,395
SantosBrazil 17,67310,982
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,42010,825
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6569,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9009,880
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,97511,170
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,71011,005
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,51310,883
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3849,560
Sao MateusBrazil 17,22110,701
São PauloBrazil 17,61710,948
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,37510,797
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1369,406
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,30510,132
SerrinhaBrazil 16,44110,217
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,24510,716
SobralBrazil 15,5539,665
SoureBrazil 15,1089,389
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,31510,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,24211,336
SurubimBrazil 16,0169,953
SadovoBulgaria 8,6135,352
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7525,439
SofiaBulgaria 8,6525,377
SiemreapCambodia 4,9813,095
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0156,223
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4714,643
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7256,043
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0213,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9954,347
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5115,910
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4684,641
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9745,576
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7145,415
Scott, SkCanada 7,3474,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2045,720
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8586,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5435,930
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1683,211
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3195,169
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8394,250
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5525,936
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6606,003
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5624,699
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5564,695
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7756,074
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6957,268
SalCape Verde 13,1248,155
SantiagoChile 16,94910,533
SewellChile 17,00810,569
ShanghaiChina 2,3011,430
ShantouChina 3,2592,025
ShenyangChina 1,553965
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3247,658
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8778,002
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4287,723
SibenikCroatia 8,9335,551
SplitCroatia 8,9275,548
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9494,939
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0885,026
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2537,614
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3887,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3187,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2427,607
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3067,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3527,676
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2277,598
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2647,621
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4127,713
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2947,639
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2217,594
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1897,574
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3597,680
San GabrielEcuador 13,6758,498
SalloumEgypt 9,4955,900
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6756,012
SohagEgypt 9,4915,898
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1585,691
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7637,310
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,27111,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5414,065
StrasbourgFrance 8,8435,495
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5309,029
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2978,885
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5934,718
SchleswigGermany 8,2115,102
StuttgartGermany 8,7625,445
SamosGreece 8,8725,513
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9055,534
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2225,731
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6484,752
SiguiriGuinea 13,2368,225
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6947,267
SzegedHungary 8,5105,288
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5835,334
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8444,874
SagarIndia 6,1193,803
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7783,591
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1543,203
SemnanIran 7,2944,533
ShahroudIran 7,1284,430
ShirazIran 7,7744,831
ShannonIreland 8,9435,557
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2895,772
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1135,663
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1625,693
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1685,697
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5475,933
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3045,782
SigonellaItaly 9,5545,937
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7458,541
SagaJapan 1,566973
SaigoJapan 1,139707
SakaiJapan 1,201746
SakataJapan 578359
SapporoJapan 11571
SaseboJapan 1,608999
SendaiJapan 623387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,473915
ShimonosekiJapan 1,471914
ShinjoJapan 582362
ShionomisakiJapan 1,281796
ShirakawaJapan 759472
ShizuokaJapan 1,034643
SumotoJapan 1,229764
SuttsuJapan 204127
SuwaJapan 931579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,30910,135
SavannakhetLaos 4,6562,893
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5484,690
SiluteLithuania 7,6764,770
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8025,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2757,006
SalimaMalawi 12,4827,757
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8323,003
SibuMalaysia 5,5023,419
SanMali 12,8497,984
SegouMali 12,9038,018
SikassoMali 13,0878,133
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7006,649
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1596,934
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0231,878
SainshandMongolia 2,5521,586
SafiMorocco 11,0826,886
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4177,095
SittweMyanmar 5,2563,266
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9304,928
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9973,726
SaiqOman 7,8514,878
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5715,326
SurOman 7,7464,813
SialkotPakistan 5,8973,664
SibbiPakistan 6,6044,104
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,43010,831
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2749,492
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1152,557
SandomierzPoland 8,0545,005
SniezkaPoland 8,3145,166
SuwalkiPoland 7,7124,792
SzczecinPoland 8,1235,048
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5816,575
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9516,805
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5207,780
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3547,055
Satu MareRomania 8,2435,122
SibiuRomania 8,3515,189
SulinaRomania 8,1045,036
SadrinskRussia 5,4773,404
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9414,314
SalekhardRussia 5,0193,119
SaratovRussia 6,7294,182
SejmcanRussia 2,2261,383
SelagoncyRussia 3,0211,877
Simusir IslandRussia 822511
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7541,090
SmolenskRussia 7,2454,502
SociRussia 7,6444,750
SortovalaRussia 6,7984,224
SuntarRussia 2,5981,615
SurgutRussia 4,7792,970
SverdlovskRussia 5,6183,491
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9133,675
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6707,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4318,346
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1156,285
SingaporeSingapore 6,0463,757
SliacSlovakia 8,3475,187
SeoulSouth Korea 1,467912
SineijuSouth Korea 1,539957
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0626,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7086,033
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7486,058
SevilleSpain 10,4406,488
SennarSudan 10,4146,471
ShambatSudan 10,3226,414
ShendiSudan 10,1726,321
StenseleSweden 7,0234,364
StockholmSweden 7,4734,644
StorlienSweden 7,3294,554
SundsvallSweden 7,2264,491
SantisSwitzerland 8,8985,529
SongeaTanzania 12,1727,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6422,885
SongkhlaThailand 5,7393,566
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1503,200
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6703,523
SurinThailand 4,8773,031
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8737,999
SokodeTogo 12,9688,059
SfaxTunisia 10,0146,223
SousseTunisia 9,9136,160
SamsunTurkey 8,0264,987
SiirtTurkey 7,9194,921
SivasTurkey 8,0995,033
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6654,142
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1635,694
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3135,166
SarataUkraine 8,0394,996
SarnyUkraine 7,7754,831
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8954,906
SumyUkraine 7,4024,600
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8534,880
SaltoUruguay 17,76911,042
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5904,717
Safford, AzUsa 8,7695,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6365,988
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8466,740
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4215,854
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Salem, InUsa 9,6105,972
Salem, OrUsa 7,0554,384
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0404,996
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5055,907
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7876,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3085,163
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5944,719
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5217,780
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8764,894
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0184,982
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9214,922
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1756,323
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9765,578
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4886,517
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6105,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9204,300
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9334,308
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8514,257
Selma, AlUsa 10,2146,347
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9496,182
Seymour, InUsa 9,6105,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7516,059
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0264,987
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8036,091
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7925,463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6725,389
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3435,806
Southport, NcUsa 10,4506,494
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5105,909
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8346,111
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4015,842
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5812,225
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6335,365
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8365,491
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9136,160
State College, PaUsa 9,7886,083
State University, MsUsa 10,0176,225
State University, NmUsa 9,0445,620
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9986,213
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3725,202
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2275,734
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6514,754
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8936,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5675,945
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4506,493
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1694,455
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2655,757
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6255,981
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0573,764
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2928,259
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5358,411
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1468,790
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7347,291
SocotraYemen 8,9205,543
SenangaZambia 13,5628,427
SerenjeZambia 12,7937,950
SeshekeZambia 13,5808,439
SolweziZambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -