Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5634,078
TiranaAlbania 8,9545,564
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4117,091
TebessaAlgeria 10,0716,258
TimimounAlgeria 11,0276,852
TindoufAlgeria 11,5237,161
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3916,457
TrelewArgentina 17,79511,058
TucumanArgentina 16,90910,508
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0994,411
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0984,411
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0423,755
TibooburraAustralia 8,1395,057
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0204,362
TshaneBotswana 14,2388,847
TaguatingaBrazil 16,42810,208
TarauacaBrazil 14,9209,272
TauaBrazil 15,8089,823
TefeBrazil 14,7959,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,11110,633
TeresinaBrazil 15,6859,747
TiriosBrazil 14,5869,064
TorresBrazil 18,08511,238
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1819,434
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,14810,656
TriunfoBrazil 16,0229,956
TucuruiBrazil 15,4079,574
TuriacuBrazil 15,2789,494
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6284,119
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6503,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5964,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6604,139
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5894,716
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6184,113
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4515,873
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0845,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7056,031
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,06010,601
TaiyuanChina 2,5871,608
TaoyuanChina 2,8281,758
TengchongChina 4,4592,771
TønderDenmark 8,1975,094
TylstrupDenmark 7,9514,941
TystofteDenmark 8,0805,021
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3057,646
TahrirEgypt 9,2215,730
TantaEgypt 9,1905,711
TallinEstonia 7,2184,486
TartuEstonia 7,2314,493
TampereFinland 7,0884,404
TurkuFinland 7,2204,487
ToulonFrance 9,4325,861
ToulouseFrance 9,5565,938
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7756,074
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1816,327
TchibanGabon 13,4258,342
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4544,632
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7655,447
TamaleGhana 13,0378,101
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8565,503
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1445,682
TimehriGuyana 14,0558,734
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8587,368
TelaHonduras 11,6897,264
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3924,593
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3924,593
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2843,905
TabrizIran 7,6184,734
TeheranIran 7,4374,622
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8385,492
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1605,692
TarvisioItaly 8,7885,461
TermoliItaly 9,1325,675
TorinoItaly 9,1735,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1605,692
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6285,983
TrevicoItaly 9,2075,722
TrevisoItaly 8,9275,548
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8565,503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1725,700
TabouIvory Coast 13,8628,614
TadotsuJapan 1,289801
TakadaJapan 818508
TakamatsuJapan 1,270789
TakayamaJapan 951591
TanegashimaJapan 1,7621,095
TatenoJapan 877545
TateyamaJapan 999621
TokushimaJapan 1,270789
TokyoJapan 925575
TomakomaiJapan 14389
TottoriJapan 1,153717
ToyamaJapan 898558
ToyookaJapan 1,119695
TsuJapan 1,122697
TsurugaJapan 1,050652
TsuyamaJapan 1,203748
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7703,585
TripoliLebanon 8,5865,335
TobrukLibya 9,5455,931
TripoliLibya 10,0796,263
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5894,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6227,222
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3167,653
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4507,737
ThyoloMalawi 12,6097,835
TawauMalaysia 5,0053,110
TessalitMali 11,8887,387
TimbuktuMali 12,4207,718
TombMali 12,4247,721
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5917,824
TacubayaMexico 10,6126,595
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4596,499
TarialanMongolia 3,1091,932
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3932,108
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1711,971
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9351,824
TangierMorocco 10,6136,595
TarfayaMorocco 11,6587,244
TazaMorocco 10,7006,649
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8853,035
TaungooMyanmar 5,0713,151
ThandweMyanmar 5,2673,273
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7084,790
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3396,425
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,963
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3216,413
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9976,213
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7736,073
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6455,994
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7056,031
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7326,047
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7776,076
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1966,336
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2006,339
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0036,216
TahouaNiger 12,1757,566
TillaberyNiger 12,4497,736
TaejonNorth Korea 1,514941
TromsoNorway 6,5964,099
TrondheimNorway 7,3684,579
ThumraitOman 8,5305,300
TacnaPeru 15,8379,841
TarapotoPeru 14,4168,958
TrujilloPeru 14,3758,933
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9832,475
TorunPoland 7,9914,966
TimisoaraRomania 8,4955,279
TambovRussia 6,9104,294
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1073,795
TaraRussia 4,8202,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5282,814
TermezRussia 6,1663,831
TernejRussia 479298
TobolskRussia 5,1413,195
TomskRussia 4,1932,605
Tot’MaRussia 6,3843,967
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6113,487
TuapseRussia 7,6484,753
TuraRussia 3,4682,155
TurukhanskRussia 4,0652,526
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2705,760
TortosaSpain 9,8676,131
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0474,379
TokerSudan 9,7186,039
TartousSyria 8,5465,311
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8121,747
TaboraTanzania 11,9617,433
TakThailand 5,0283,125
TrangThailand 5,7773,590
TabligboTogo 13,1788,189
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,75711,034
TunisTunisia 9,8376,113
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0264,366
TireeUk 8,5025,283
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5135,290
TernopilUkraine 7,9634,948
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,15011,279
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2756,385
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6942,917
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1716,321
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4976,523
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8226,725
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2846,390
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9226,166
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Temple, TxUsa 9,7196,039
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2116,345
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1626,315
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9985,592
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4645,881
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0384,995
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7476,057
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0416,240
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7675,448
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3585,815
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0726,259
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6155,353
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7903,598
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8528,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -