Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7905,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7404,810
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5665,323
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7214,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1445,061
WoomeraAustralia 8,3495,188
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7414,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9075,535
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8513,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5073,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2765,764
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1075,038
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6244,737
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0308,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1243,805
WajimaJapan 845525
WakamatsuJapan 728452
WakayamaJapan 1,227763
WakkanaiJapan 192120
WajirKenya 10,8556,745
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7559,169
WindhoekNamibia 14,5209,023
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8226,103
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7546,061
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9906,208
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7486,057
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9226,166
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8646,130
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9946,211
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5615,941
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6505,996
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5275,920
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1656,316
WintonNew Zealand 10,3196,412
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
WarsawPoland 7,9644,949
WroclawPoland 8,2325,116
WonsanSouth Korea 1,342834
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3556,435
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9036,154
WauSudan 11,3077,026
WaddingtonUk 8,6705,388
Waco, TxUsa 9,6816,016
Wake IslandUsa 3,5382,198
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1486,306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2694,517
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Warren, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Warren, PaUsa 9,6255,981
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3675,821
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0136,222
Washington, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Washington, InUsa 9,5635,943
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8736,135
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5425,929
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1005,655
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4545,875
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7476,057
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5216,538
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1096,282
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8846,142
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5125,911
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7386,051
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9396,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0676,877
West Point, GaUsa 10,2216,352
West Point, NyUsa 9,9136,160
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5175,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4045,843
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1465,683
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0954,409
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8166,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1976,336
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8876,144
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7806,077
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9354,931
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9396,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9886,207
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4296,481
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4665,883
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8406,115
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7845,459
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6644,762
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3176,411
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5625,321
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2206,351
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9506,183
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6215,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -