Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5844,713
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4284,616
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3844,588
YaoundeCameroon 12,8067,958
YokoCameroon 12,5967,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8756,136
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3963,974
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7484,814
YanjiChina 1,045649
YichangChina 3,0851,917
YinchuanChina 3,0621,903
YiningChina 4,7772,969
YariguiesColombia 13,3018,265
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2097,587
YazdIran 7,4834,650
YakushimaJapan 1,8101,125
YamagataJapan 635395
YamaguchiJapan 1,422884
YokkaichiJapan 1,099683
YokohamaJapan 954593
YonagoJapan 1,205749
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7741,724
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8322,381
YeMyanmar 5,2533,264
YolaNigeria 12,2617,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,606998
YurimaguasPeru 14,3778,934
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6203,492
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 358222
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6804,151
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0994,411
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3093,299
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7984,846
York, PaUsa 9,9006,152
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6295,984
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4905,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -