Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0576,871
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3626,439
DavisAntarctica 13,5658,430
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7374,186
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3553,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7274,802
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4725,264
DhakaBangladesh 5,1943,228
D’UccleBelgium 8,7475,435
DiamantinaBrazil 17,12410,641
DiamantinoBrazil 16,29310,125
DouradosBrazil 17,14810,656
DoualaCameroon 12,9098,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3865,833
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8774,895
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5324,059
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8693,647
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4995,903
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1705,698
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3185,169
DuianChina 3,8122,369
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9235,545
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8486,120
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1617,557
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2937,639
DabaaEgypt 9,3345,800
DakhlaEgypt 9,7606,065
DijonFrance 9,0625,631
DresdenGermany 8,3605,195
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5474,068
DebrecenHungary 8,3325,177
DalatangiIceland 7,7154,794
DaltonganjIndia 5,6793,529
DarbhangaIndia 5,3893,349
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5822,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5732,842
DumkaIndia 5,4093,361
DwarkaIndia 6,9964,348
DezfulIran 7,8864,900
DublinIreland 8,8025,470
DecimomannuItaly 9,6596,002
DobbiacoItaly 8,8265,485
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5078,393
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7735,452
DagorettiKenya 11,3567,057
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4044,601
DedzaMalawi 12,5507,799
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0261,880
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2151,377
DaweiMyanmar 5,3213,306
De BiltNetherlands 8,5935,340
De KooyNetherlands 8,5275,299
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5245,297
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9316,171
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1396,301
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3406,425
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3486,430
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8054,850
DalbandinPakistan 6,9204,300
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2223,867
DirPakistan 5,9443,694
DroshPakistan 5,9273,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7122,307
DohaQatar 8,1615,071
DorohoiRomania 8,0555,005
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5122,804
DudinkaRussia 4,2182,621
DzardzanRussia 2,9721,847
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1925,091
DakarSenegal 13,1978,201
DaruSierra Leone 13,6618,489
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9038,639
DamazinSudan 10,4996,524
DongolaSudan 10,1816,327
DamascusSyria 8,6205,357
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6195,356
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2325,116
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9843,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5927,203
DjerbaTunisia 10,1156,286
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0364,994
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3945,216
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6815,394
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5524,693
DonetskUkraine 7,4364,621
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8734,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1266,293
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0166,224
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5955,963
Danville, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3246,415
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1684,455
David City, NeUsa 8,8525,501
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6155,975
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2704,518
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3596,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0505,003
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6485,996
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Delphine, InUsa 9,3775,827
Denton, MdUsa 10,0386,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5455,310
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0075,597
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1105,040
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4255,856
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6614,761
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Dover, DeUsa 10,0386,238
Dover, TnUsa 9,7926,085
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0755,639
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6085,349
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Durham, NhUsa 9,8136,098
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -