Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,49710,873
ReconquistaArgentina 17,47610,860
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,42910,831
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,51310,883
RivadaviaArgentina 16,84910,470
RosarioArgentina 17,67510,984
RichmondAustralia 8,6445,371
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5114,667
RecifeBrazil 16,0369,965
RemansoBrazil 16,19610,064
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2659,486
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,64310,963
Rio NegroBrazil 17,76611,040
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,88410,492
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0974,410
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7064,788
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7054,788
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1873,845
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2135,725
RuoqiangChina 4,4712,778
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8768,001
RandersDenmark 8,0154,981
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2437,608
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2307,600
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4658,367
RumipambaEcuador 13,7768,561
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0385,616
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1935,712
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1765,702
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4158,958
RostockGermany 8,1505,064
RhodesGreece 8,9115,537
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6224,736
ReykhólarIceland 7,7994,846
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9394,933
RamsarIran 7,3994,598
RashtIran 7,4444,626
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9205,543
RadicofaniItaly 9,2005,717
Resia PassItaly 8,8955,527
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0585,629
RivoltoItaly 8,8605,506
Rolle PassItaly 8,8855,521
RomeItaly 9,2545,751
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2805,767
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8555,502
RumoiJapan 6339
RigaLatvia 7,4414,624
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6014,723
RodriguesMauritius 10,6636,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2652,029
RabatMorocco 10,8166,721
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2603,269
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9748,683
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9506,183
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1356,298
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7246,043
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2726,383
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6535,999
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7756,074
RivasNicaragua 12,1847,571
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6494,132
RebolyRussia 6,6454,129
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3774,584
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5655,322
RagaSudan 11,4157,093
RashadSudan 10,7416,674
RenkSudan 10,6226,600
RumbekSudan 11,2566,994
RanongThailand 5,6353,502
Roi EtThailand 4,7672,962
RizeTurkey 7,7834,837
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9514,941
RomnyUkraine 7,4724,643
RovnoUkraine 7,8554,881
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8014,848
RochaUruguay 18,25111,341
Racine, WiUsa 9,1825,706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2346,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2905,151
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2875,150
Reading, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4264,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8644,887
Redding, CaUsa 7,3994,598
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2245,111
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6354,745
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3775,827
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1346,297
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1346,297
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0426,240
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5675,945
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Rockville, InUsa 9,4705,885
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Rome, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1824,463
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0945,651
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0386,238
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -