Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1473,820
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0963,788
JuninArgentina 17,77211,044
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,46010,850
JacobinaBrazil 16,38310,180
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6819,745
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9309,899
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,00910,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,51410,883
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1404,437
JiuquanChina 3,6242,252
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4177,716
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2567,616
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2817,632
JoensuuFinland 6,7734,209
JokioinenFinland 7,1494,443
JyvskylFinland 6,9444,315
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4044,601
JulianehbGreenland 8,3735,203
JagdalpurIndia 6,1913,847
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5994,101
JerusalemIsrael 8,8275,485
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1507,550
JosNigeria 12,4307,724
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0544,383
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0444,377
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6414,127
JhelumPakistan 5,9353,688
JiwaniPakistan 7,3854,589
JuliacaPeru 15,6219,707
JakutskRussia 2,1921,362
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1204,424
JenisejskRussia 3,7532,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 282175
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 356221
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7009,756
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3535,812
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4755,888
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8718,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5136,533
JubaSudan 11,2687,002
JokkmokkSweden 6,8144,234
JönköpingSweden 7,7514,816
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7564,820
JendoubaTunisia 9,9386,176
JerbaTunisia 10,0896,270
JerseyUk 9,1185,666
JaltaUkraine 7,9084,914
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0226,228
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7866,081
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6226,601
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3265,795
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7926,085
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6273,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -