Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,50210,876
UaupesBrazil 14,3288,903
UbatubaBrazil 17,65710,972
UberabaBrazil 17,17910,675
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8454,253
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3132,680
UpernavikGreenland 6,9774,336
UummannaqGreenland 7,2384,498
UdineItaly 8,8435,495
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5215,916
UenoJapan 1,133704
UnzendakeJapan 1,6151,004
UrakawaJapan 180112
UshibukaJapan 1,6761,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 829515
UwajimaJapan 1,447899
UkmergeLithuania 7,5414,686
UtenaLithuania 7,4844,651
UlaangomMongolia 3,8142,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7641,718
UlgiiMongolia 3,9852,476
UliastaiMongolia 3,5082,180
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8562,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4861,545
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,192741
UfaRussia 5,9903,723
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5752,843
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7181,689
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0031,245
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6471,645
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6783,528
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9951,240
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9231,195
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7351,699
Umm BeninSudan 10,4286,480
UmeňSweden 7,0234,364
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7502,952
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7192,933
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8983,044
UrfaTurkey 8,1865,087
UsakTurkey 8,6455,372
Uman’Ukraine 7,7934,842
UzgorodUkraine 8,2025,097
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8016,090
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5565,938
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6085,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -