Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1543,824
NeuquenArgentina 17,42910,830
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,82911,079
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5035,284
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8294,244
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7905,463
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7065,410
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3537,055
NatitingouBenin 12,8277,971
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,58510,928
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3577,679
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6947,888
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6375,367
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7244,178
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3105,785
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7765,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7163,552
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3474,565
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1845,707
N’DjamenaChad 11,8357,354
NanchangChina 2,8911,796
NanjingChina 2,4341,513
NanningChina 3,9072,428
NicosiaCyprus 8,6925,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0865,025
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2677,623
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2887,636
NegeleEthiopia 10,6146,596
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7154,794
NandiFiji 7,7154,794
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1064,416
NancyFrance 8,8835,520
NantesFrance 9,3075,784
NiceFrance 9,3265,795
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1875,088
NurembergGermany 8,6175,355
NurnbergGermany 8,6195,356
NaxosGreece 9,0115,600
NanortalikGreenland 8,4425,246
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3275,174
NordGreenland 6,0213,742
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9514,941
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5718,433
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2863,906
New DelhiIndia 5,9303,685
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2685,759
NaganoJapan 865537
NagasakiJapan 1,6381,018
NagoJapan 2,3061,433
NagoyaJapan 1,061660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3581,465
NaraJapan 1,153717
NazeJapan 2,0591,279
NemuroJapan 263164
NiigataJapan 707439
NikkoJapan 817508
NobeokaJapan 1,553965
NairobiKenya 11,3567,057
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2024,475
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2893,287
NidaLithuania 7,6984,784
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3497,052
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8707,376
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3447,671
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4457,734
NaraMali 12,7747,938
NioroMali 12,8547,987
NemaMauritania 12,6257,846
NouakchottMauritania 12,7917,948
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7434,811
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8846,142
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9476,181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0046,216
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1397,543
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7687,312
NiameyNiger 12,4807,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7324,183
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2903,909
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9983,727
NawabshahPakistan 6,7864,217
NokkundiPakistan 7,0534,383
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,60910,321
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8332,382
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5613,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8931,177
NikolaevRussia 7,8364,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,052654
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1111,312
NizneangarskRussia 2,6721,661
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3122,058
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3943,352
NovgorodRussia 7,0064,354
NovosibirskRussia 4,3382,696
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2124,482
No. 6Sudan 9,9066,156
NyalaSudan 11,1716,942
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5752,843
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0533,140
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6663,521
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7582,957
NarathiwatThailand 5,7243,557
NigdeTurkey 8,3825,208
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9704,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6574,758
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4705,885
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4705,885
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8426,116
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0196,226
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3905,835
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9156,161
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9486,182
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6826,017
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9385,554
New London, WiUsa 8,9855,583
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2386,362
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2256,354
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7725,451
New YorkUsa 9,9136,160
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9566,187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9406,177
Newark, NjUsa 9,9376,175
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9575,566
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2716,382
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2265,733
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2216,352
Newport, TnUsa 10,0336,235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9402,448
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2396,363
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7735,452
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0744,396
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6885,399
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6695,387
Norton, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5505,934
NdolaZambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -