Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1853,844
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6364,123
KhostAfghanistan 6,2023,854
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0823,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,54210,901
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5585,318
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7425,433
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4254,614
KandiBenin 12,6637,869
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7785,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7775,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0423,133
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0563,764
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3375,181
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3843,345
KashiChina 5,3903,350
KunmingChina 4,1412,573
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2388,226
KhargaEgypt 9,6586,002
KosseirEgypt 9,3505,810
KajaaniFinland 6,7294,182
KuopioFinland 6,8314,245
KuusamoFinland 6,5554,073
KarlsruheGermany 8,7715,450
KasselGermany 8,5155,291
KonstanzGermany 8,8645,508
KumasiGhana 13,3388,288
KalamataGreece 9,2055,720
KerkiraGreece 9,0975,653
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2175,727
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6494,753
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2574,510
KankanGuinea 13,3498,295
KindiaGuinea 13,5308,408
KissidougouGuinea 13,4818,377
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1293,809
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5172,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5182,186
KeszthelyHungary 8,6025,345
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9344,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4423,382
KotaIndia 6,2643,892
KozhikodeIndia 7,2714,519
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2903,909
KermanIran 7,3974,597
KermanshahIran 7,8254,862
Khoram AbadIran 7,8104,854
KilkennyIreland 8,9145,539
KingstonJamaica 12,0827,508
KagoshimaJapan 1,7061,060
KanazawaJapan 934580
KaruizawaJapan 885550
KatsuuraJapan 973605
KawaguchikoJapan 968602
KitamiesashiJapan 13282
KobeJapan 1,180733
KochiJapan 1,366849
KofuJapan 957595
KumagayaJapan 883549
KumamotoJapan 1,583984
KumejimaJapan 2,3921,486
KureJapan 1,355842
KushiroJapan 184114
KutchanJapan 162100
KyotoJapan 1,126700
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5272,813
KitaleKenya 11,3117,029
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1395,057
KufraLibya 10,2406,363
KaunasLithuania 7,6124,730
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6594,759
KybartaiLithuania 7,6784,771
KarongaMalawi 12,2527,614
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7173,553
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9293,063
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0393,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7403,567
KuantanMalaysia 5,8723,649
KuchingMalaysia 5,6663,521
KayesMali 13,0198,090
KeniebaMali 13,1758,187
KidalMali 12,0437,483
KitaMali 13,0818,129
KoutiaMali 12,9748,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6032,861
KisinevMoldova 7,9964,969
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8871,172
KhatgalMongolia 3,2352,010
KhovdMongolia 3,8892,417
KhujirtMongolia 3,0831,916
KhutagMongolia 3,0591,901
KenitraMorocco 10,7846,701
KalewaMyanmar 4,9233,059
KathaMyanmar 4,6952,917
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6393,504
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2573,267
KengtungMyanmar 4,6492,889
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6182,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7089,140
KathmanduNepal 5,3323,314
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4934,656
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0786,262
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7626,066
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9866,205
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8346,111
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7366,050
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9216,165
KanoNigeria 12,2517,613
KangnungNorth Korea 1,315817
KarasjokNorway 6,4253,993
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6514,754
KristiansandNorway 7,9254,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4734,644
KhasabOman 7,7354,807
KarachiPakistan 6,9954,347
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9764,335
KhanpurPakistan 6,4434,004
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8164,236
KororPalau 4,1222,561
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2585,132
KlodzkoPoland 8,3035,160
KoszalinPoland 7,9904,965
KrakowPoland 8,1945,092
KalakanRussia 2,2211,380
KaliningradRussia 7,7654,825
KamenskoeRussia 2,5891,609
KandalaksaRussia 6,3623,953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8873,658
KazanRussia 6,3043,917
KemRussia 6,4233,991
KerchRussia 7,7094,790
KhabarovskRussia 769478
KirenskRussia 2,8261,756
KirovRussia 6,1233,805
KljuciRussia 1,9091,186
KolpasevRussia 4,2922,667
KorfRussia 2,4261,507
KostromaRussia 6,6184,112
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5922,232
KotlasRussia 6,1293,809
KrasnodarRussia 7,5754,707
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8843,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7863,596
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7042,302
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1213,182
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3703,959
KurganRussia 5,3973,354
KurskRussia 7,2574,509
KyraRussia 2,3901,485
KigaliRwanda 11,9287,412
KoldaSenegal 13,3118,272
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5268,405
KosiceSlovakia 8,2445,123
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3188,897
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,137706
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2044,476
KadugliSudan 10,9106,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1356,298
KassalaSudan 10,0536,247
KhartoumSudan 10,3266,417
KostiSudan 10,5156,534
KalmarSweden 7,7684,827
KaresuandoSweden 6,5924,096
KarlstadSweden 7,6324,743
KristianstadSweden 7,9064,913
KamishliSyria 8,0324,991
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2313,251
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1843,221
Khon KaenThailand 4,7962,980
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2123,239
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9703,088
KairouanTunisia 9,9536,185
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2685,138
KarsTurkey 7,6544,756
KastamonuTurkey 8,1715,078
KayseriTurkey 8,2725,140
KonyaTurkey 8,5135,290
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4614,015
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6604,138
KinlossUk 8,3055,161
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3884,591
KievUkraine 7,6494,753
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5704,704
KirovogradUkraine 7,7084,790
KlepininoUkraine 7,8174,858
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6234,737
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8724,892
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6904,779
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3494,567
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1495,685
Keene, NhUsa 9,7806,078
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5135,911
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8815,519
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1886,952
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4955,279
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3792,721
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3526,433
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3144,545
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0046,217
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1142,557
KabompoZambia 13,3008,265
KabweZambia 13,0248,093
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0188,089
KafirondaZambia 12,9138,024
KaomaZambia 13,3438,291
KasamaZambia 12,4927,763
KasempaZambia 13,1648,180
KawambwaZambia 12,6237,844
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1088,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -