Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asahikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asahikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asahikawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4384,001
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2093,858
MilianaAlgeria 10,2466,367
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3618,924
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6238,466
Malarg EArgentina 17,14910,657
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,46510,853
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,22211,323
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,55910,911
MendozaArgentina 17,05810,600
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,06010,601
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,70010,999
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2474,504
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0386,859
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5824,712
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1945,092
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0575,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0735,638
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6725,389
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0645,633
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1714,456
MuharraqBahrain 8,1565,068
MinskBelarus 7,5174,671
MogilevBelarus 7,3994,598
MaunBotswana 13,8338,596
MacapaBrazil 14,9679,301
MacauBrazil 15,7179,767
MaceioBrazil 16,22010,079
MachadoBrazil 17,44310,839
ManausBrazil 14,9899,314
MarabaBrazil 15,5989,693
MaringaBrazil 17,40210,814
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0969,381
Monte AzulBrazil 16,79010,433
Monte SantoBrazil 16,30610,133
MonteiroBrazil 16,0269,959
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,95110,534
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7149,765
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,38010,179
MamfeCameroon 12,7847,944
MarouaCameroon 12,0367,479
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9334,308
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3135,787
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5014,661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3683,336
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2563,888
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4214,611
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6746,011
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3215,792
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4795,890
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4735,887
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6684,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6655,384
Morden, MbCanada 8,1295,052
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3245,794
MoundouChad 12,0827,508
MatecanaColombia 13,4048,330
MoroniComoros 11,6347,230
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3025,159
MarstalDenmark 8,1465,062
Melville HallDominica 12,9978,076
MichesDominican Republic 12,3407,668
MocaDominican Republic 12,2367,603
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2047,584
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1357,541
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3267,659
MilagroEcuador 13,8118,582
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3865,833
MinyaEgypt 9,4305,860
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9958,075
MassawaEritrea 9,8126,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9434,936
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3414,562
MarseilleFrance 9,4275,858
MontpellierFrance 9,4625,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4959,008
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2056,963
MakokouGabon 13,0008,078
MayumbaGabon 13,4998,389
MitzicGabon 13,0738,124
MkamboGabon 12,8878,008
MoandaGabon 13,1488,170
MouilaGabon 13,3408,290
MagdeburgGermany 8,3585,193
MunichGermany 8,6955,403
MünsterGermany 8,5205,294
MethoniGreece 9,2435,744
MilosGreece 9,0985,653
MitiliniGreece 8,7765,454
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7775,454
MacentaGuinea 13,5468,418
MamouGuinea 13,4668,368
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9632,463
MiskolcHungary 8,3215,171
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2234,489
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6783,529
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9434,314
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4724,022
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0093,112
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0323,127
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1883,845
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8113,611
MashhadIran 6,7984,224
Malin HeadIreland 8,6305,362
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2775,765
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1825,706
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4495,872
MilanItaly 9,0705,636
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0765,640
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2745,763
ManIvory Coast 13,5728,434
MaebashiJapan 865537
MaizuruJapan 1,103685
MakurazakiJapan 1,7461,085
MatsueJapan 1,218757
MatsumotoJapan 915569
MatsuyamaJapan 1,378856
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2331,387
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4101,497
MishimaJapan 1,005624
MitoJapan 836520
MiyakejimaJapan 1,100684
MiyakoJapan 458285
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6171,626
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6621,033
MiyazakiJapan 1,6261,010
MombetsuJapan 10264
MoriokaJapan 462287
MuroranJapan 197122
MurotomisakiJapan 1,367849
MutsuJapan 291181
Ma’AnJordan 8,9245,546
MafraqJordan 8,7195,418
MombasaKenya 11,3407,047
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7074,789
MaseruLesotho 14,1378,785
MonroviaLiberia 13,8168,586
MisratahLibya 10,0106,220
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6817,259
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0427,483
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9307,413
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1827,570
MakhangaMalawi 12,6417,855
MangochiMalawi 12,4797,755
MwmosaMalawi 12,5747,814
MzimbaMalawi 12,4207,718
MzuzuMalawi 12,3557,678
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0723,773
MersingMalaysia 5,9553,701
MiriMalaysia 5,1923,227
MaleMaldives 7,9964,969
MenakaMali 12,2477,611
MoptiMali 12,6967,889
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9593,081
MazatlanMexico 9,8026,091
MeridaMexico 11,0826,886
Mexico CityMexico 10,6126,595
MonterreyMexico 10,0036,216
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4526,495
MaantyMongolia 2,7231,692
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8341,761
MatadMongolia 2,1091,310
MurenMongolia 3,2402,013
MarrakechMorocco 11,1116,904
MeknesMorocco 10,7896,705
MideltMorocco 10,8836,763
MaputoMozambique 13,5098,395
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0837,508
MandalayMyanmar 4,8703,026
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9753,091
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4303,374
MindatMyanmar 5,0813,157
MonywaMyanmar 4,9363,068
MyeikMyanmar 5,4303,374
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5272,813
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6875,398
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,968
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7276,044
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0286,231
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1676,318
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0847,509
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1187,531
MagariaNiger 12,1417,544
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9317,414
MaradiNiger 12,2057,584
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9867,448
MakurdiNigeria 12,6487,860
MinnaNigeria 12,5977,828
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6931,052
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0044,352
MajisOman 7,8284,865
MasirahOman 7,9274,926
Muscat  Oman 7,7624,824
MultanPakistan 6,2843,905
MurreePakistan 5,9013,667
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4573,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,80510,443
MoyobambaPeru 14,3358,908
MactanPhilippines 4,1192,559
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8262,378
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0286,231
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8547,988
MagadanRussia 1,8461,147
MahackalaRussia 7,1984,473
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4113,363
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4113,362
MarkovoRussia 2,9061,806
MinusinskRussia 3,7882,354
MogocaRussia 1,9841,233
MoscowRussia 6,8984,287
MurmanskRussia 6,2243,867
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0925,650
MatamSenegal 12,9628,054
MogadishuSomalia 10,4146,471
MadridSpain 10,0486,244
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0586,250
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8166,099
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4676,504
MelillaSpain 10,5536,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2196,350
MalakalSudan 10,8856,764
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6508,482
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0705,636
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9263,061
Mae SariangThailand 5,0163,117
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0873,161
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6532,891
MalatyaTurkey 8,1315,053
MersinTurkey 8,4765,267
MuglaTurkey 8,8275,485
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6995,406
ManstonUk 8,7945,465
MeloUruguay 18,09511,244
MercedesUruguay 17,89611,121
MontevideoUruguay 18,14211,273
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3166,411
Madison, FlUsa 10,5106,531
Madison, InUsa 9,6566,001
Madison, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0735,638
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0625,631
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5735,949
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Marion, InUsa 9,4235,856
Marion, NcUsa 10,0796,263
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8415,494
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4082,739
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7356,049
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9674,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5735,948
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9326,172
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Medford, WiUsa 8,8445,496
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7776,076
Mena, ArUsa 9,5675,945
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0916,271
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7196,039
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3175,789
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1436,924
Midland, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Milan, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5365,304
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9554,944
Milford, DeUsa 10,0776,262
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3196,412
Millen, GaUsa 10,3886,455
Millport, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8896,145
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1565,689
Minden, NeUsa 8,7735,452
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7325,426
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4584,635
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2706,382
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2376,361
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2176,349
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4995,281
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9776,200
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3946,459
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0796,263
Moro, OrUsa 7,1754,459
Morris, MnUsa 8,5005,282
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0276,231
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1665,696
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1865,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6746,012
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8866,143
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4265,857
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2828,253
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0618,116
MaracayVenezuela 13,2878,257
MaturinVenezuela 13,5308,407
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1758,187
MeridaVenezuela 13,2838,254
MagoyeZambia 13,2098,208
MansaZambia 12,7417,918
MbalaZambia 12,3727,688
MfuweZambia 12,6597,866
MisamfuZambia 12,4747,751
MonguZambia 13,5078,394
MpikaZambia 12,5967,827
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6377,852
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1238,155
MumbwaZambia 13,1738,186
MwinilungaZambia 13,1408,166
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2418,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -